
Alterra Augen Make-Up Entferner Vitamin is a product with 27 ingredients: Water, Alcohol Denatured, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Myristyl Myristate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate and 17 more.
Contains: Vitamins - Tocopheryl Acetate; Antioxidant - Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Tocopherol;
Organic score: 48% natural, 37% chemical. Vegan - No; Cruelty free - No; Reef safe - Yes;
Positive effects
Concerns
INCI - Full Breakdown
Water is a great solvent. It’s neutral and doesn’t provide any strong positive or negative effects. It just helps components to mix better and to transport active components.

Alcohol Denatured is a great bacteria killer. Manufacturers often put it inside products to increase their shelf life.

Glycerin is one of the most outstanding and helpful skincare components. It's used in many skincare products because it works and provides notable results. It's one of the best moisturizers. Molecules of Glycerin can absorb water and deliver it into deep layers of the skin making it hydrated.


Myristyl Myristate is an emollient. It makes the product look consistent and feel smooth on the skin. The negative side is that it has a very high comedogenic rating. It may lead to clogged pores if you suffer from acne.
Cetearyl Alcohol is used mostly for formulation purposes. It’s a very good emulsifier and emulsion stabilizer. It helps the ingredients mix better and it makes the product spread on your skin evenly. It also makes the product thicker. It doesn’t belong to harmful alcohols and it will not dry your skin.

Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil is a very strong antioxidant and it's a very valuable skincare component. It's great for treating acne. It helps to deliver vitamins into the deep layers of your skin. It improves elasticity and helps to treat wrinkles.
Tocopheryl Acetate is a form of Vitamine E. It’s used as an alternative to Tocopherol because it is more stable in the formulation. It has all the positive effects of Tocopherol plus better stability. It’s a brilliant component. It conditions and nourishes the skin helping it to resist aging. It also helps to protect the skin from the sun. High concentrations of Tocopheryl Acetate can lead to irritation and allergic reactions.
Functions
Reviews
The product doesn't have reviews. Be the first to share your experience.
Compared With
No products found