Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil in Skincare

Effects: Antioxidants, Comedogenic rating2, Malassezia unsafe

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil is a great vegetable oil to counter dryness. It reduces inflammation and it’s a very nice ingredient for people with redness, eczema, and rosacea. It’s accepted very well by humans skin because its chemical structure is very similar to sebum. That’s why it will hardly provoke any allergy. It’s a very good helper for people with dry skin.

Safety

Comedogenicity: 2
0
1
2
3
4
5

Products with Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Total found: 1706

Positioning

2.6%
1
5.3%
2
6.8%
3
6.8%
4
6%
5
5.9%
6
4.4%
7
4.9%
8
5.9%
9
5.6%
10
5.3%
11
4.9%
12
3.7%
13
4.3%
14
3.4%
15
2.6%
16
2.4%
17
2.4%
18
1.6%
19
1.5%
20
0.9%
21
1.2%
22
1.3%
23
0.7%
24
1.2%
25
0.8%
26
1%
27
0.8%
28
0.8%
29
0.2%
30
0.8%
31
0.4%
32
0.4%
33
0.3%
34
0.3%
35
0.2%
36
0.4%
37
0.2%
38
0.3%
39
0.3%
40
0.1%
41
0.1%
42
0.3%
43
0.2%
45
0.1%
48
0.1%
49
0.1%
54
0.1%
55
0.1%
56
0.1%
57
0.1%
58
0.1%
60
0.1%
94
0.1%
109
0.1%
113
Skin Signal
2023 - 2024

The most advanced ingredient checker and cosmetics analyzer. Take a look "inside" the skincare products you use every day.

Disclaimer: All the information on the website is not a medical advice. Visit a doctor if you have problems.

Privacy policy Terms of Service