VotarySuper Seed Cleansing Oil - Chia And Parsley SeedIngredients

Reviews
0.0
(No reviews)

Positive effects

Find out what good effects the product has
Moisturizing2
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil 2, Calendula Officinalis (Pot Marigold) Flower Extract 26
Soothing2
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil 2, Carum Petroselinum (Parsley) Seed Oil 24
Anti-aging2
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil 2, Tocopherol 23

Concerns

Pay attention to this information
Pore-clogging components 3
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil 2, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil 3, Tocopherol 23
Allergens 2
Limonene 28, Linalool 29
Fungal acne supporting components 2
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil 3, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Oil 4
Free from: Drying alcohols, Chemical fragrances, Parabens, Silicones, Sulfates, PEG, Gluten, Coconut, Petroleum-based,

INCI - Full Breakdown

1
Roles: Skin conditioning, Emollient
Elasticity improvement
Nutrifying
Good for oily skin
Good for oily skin

Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil is a very strong antioxidant and it's a very valuable skincare component. It's great for treating acne. It helps to deliver vitamins into the deep layers of your skin. It improves elasticity and helps to treat wrinkles.

2
Roles: Skin conditioning
Moisturizing
Softening
Soothing
Anti-aging
Rejuvenation
Comedogenic rating [ 2 ]

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil is a light organic oil used in skincare products because of moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenation and softening effects. It contains vitamins (A, B, C), minerals, phospholipids. It soothes irritation and it’s a good choice for people with sensitive skin. It soaks in pretty fast without oily feeling.

3
Roles: Skin conditioning, Emollient, Hair conditioning, Viscosity controlling
Malassezia unsafe
Comedogenic rating [ 2 ]
Good for dry skin
Good for dry skin

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil is a great vegetable oil to counter dryness. It reduces inflammation and it’s a very nice ingredient for people with redness, eczema, and rosacea. It’s accepted very well by humans skin because its chemical structure is very similar to sebum. That’s why it will hardly provoke any allergy. It’s a very good helper for people with dry skin.

4
Roles: Skin conditioning, Emollient
Malassezia unsafe

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Oil is an ingredient known from ancient times. It’s the oil people receive from Sunflower Seeds and use for different purposes, including cooking. It contains a lot of Lenoic acid which moisturizes the skin, makes it softer, and reduces inflammation. The oil also works as an occlusive agent that forms a protective film and helps to keep skin hydrated.

As for haircare, it’s the second most popular basic oil used in haircare products. It helps to lower hair fragility and make hair softer.

5
Roles: Skin conditioning, Emollient
Protection
7
Roles: Skin conditioning, Deodorant, Emollient
8
Roles: Skin conditioning, Moisturising
9
Roles: Skin conditioning, Emollient, Solvent

Functions

Сomponents grouped by roles

Reviews

0.0
0 reviews

The product doesn't have reviews. Be the first to share your experience.

Compared With

Often compared with following products

No products found

SkinSignal
2023 - 2026

Essential tools for skincare lovers. Take a look "inside" the products you use every day.

Disclaimer: All the information on the website is not a medical advice. Visit a doctor if you have problems.

skinsignalapp@gmail.com

Privacy policy Terms of Service