
TIA'M Ac Fighting Oil - Free Aqua Cream is a product with 25 ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, 1, 2-Hexanediol, Niacinamide, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Betaine, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Maltodextrin and 15 more.
Contains: AHA - Citric Acid; PHA - Gluconolactone; Vitamins - Niacinamide, Panthenol, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12); Antioxidant - Niacinamide, Arginine, Ribes Nigrum (Blackcurrant) Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Gluconolactone;
Organic score: 36% natural, 52% chemical. Vegan - No; Cruelty free - No; Reef safe - Yes;
Positive effects
Concerns
INCI - Full Breakdown
Water is a great solvent. It’s neutral and doesn’t provide any strong positive or negative effects. It just helps components to mix better and to transport active components.

Glycerin is one of the most outstanding and helpful skincare components. It's used in many skincare products because it works and provides notable results. It's one of the best moisturizers. Molecules of Glycerin can absorb water and deliver it into deep layers of the skin making it hydrated.

Butylene Glycol is a very popular synthetic alcohol. It helps the product to absorb deeper and faster. It is also a solvent for other ingredients. As for the skin benefits, it helps to attract water and helps to make the skin softer.
Niacinamide is a form of Vitamin B3 and it’s a superman in cosmetics. This ingredient is researched very well. It has a lot of positive reviews from scientists and experts. It's very important for healthy skin. The lack of this vitamin can cause dryness, itching, and sun sensitivity. The component removes small wrinkles and fine lines, heals wounds, and prevents the forming of cancer cells. It also makes the skin tone even by removing dark spots. It increases ceramide synthesis which increases the overall health of your skin. It fights acne and lowers pores.
Researches say that 4-5% of Niacinamide is the most effective concentration for skincare use.

Betaine is used a lot in “organic” skincare products. It is a good moisturizer that not only hydrates the skin but also strengthens the cell membrane. This helps to lower the water loss over time. It also softens the skin and reduces irritation and redness. It’s often used at a 3-5% concentration depending on the product.
Maltodextrin is an organic sugar derived from corn, rice, or potato. It is a multipurpose ingredient. It is a skin softener, absorbent, and film-forming agent. But mostly it’s used because of its viscosity-controlling effect. It makes the product feel even. It is ruled safe by CIR for use in cosmetics.
Functions
Reviews
The product doesn't have reviews. Be the first to share your experience.
Compared With
No products found