
ManyoSoda FoamIngredients
Manyo Soda Foam is a product with 42 ingredients: Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Water, Myristic Acid, Glycerin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Lauric Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Water, Stearic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Diatomaceous Earth and 32 more.
Contains: Antioxidant - Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract;
Organic score: 45% natural, 24% chemical.
Positive effects
Concerns
INCI - Full Breakdown


Glycerin is one of the most outstanding and helpful skincare components. It's used in many skincare products because it works and provides notable results. It's one of the best moisturizers. Molecules of Glycerin can absorb water and deliver it into deep layers of the skin making it hydrated.

Sodium Hyaluronate is an amazing component! It plays very important role in skin hydration process. It helps to maintain water balance and lower water loss. Scientists have found a direct dependence between the level of Sodium Hyaluronate in cells and skin aging. That's why this component is so much important. It must be in your routine if you want to have a healthy and fresh looking skin.
Some people think that Sodium Hyaluronate and Hyaluronic acid are different names of the same component, but it is not entirely correct. Hyaluronic acid is a different chemical but with similar effects. Actually, Sodium Hyaluronate is used in cosmetics much more often because it’s more stable and has much better resistance to oxidation.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is an emollient that also hydrates the skin without leaving a fatty film. When applied, the component feels smooth and light. In haircare products, it’s also used for hydrating purposes. It makes hair silky, lowers tangling, and makes hair smooth.
It’s safe for most people, except for people with allergic reactions to coconut or palm oil because these oils are usually used for producing the component.

Stearic Acid doesn’t belong to aggressive acids. It’s a fatty acid that can be found in Shea Butter, Cocoa Butter, and many natural butters and oils. The component is mostly used for formulation purposes. It makes the product spread and feel better. It’s one of the most important fatty acids in our skin cells.
Functions
Reviews
The product doesn't have reviews. Be the first to share your experience.
