
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Bar is a product with 21 ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (African Oil Palm) Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitan Oleate, Sorbitol, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oil and 11 more.
Contains: BHA - Salicylic Acid; Vitamins - Tocopheryl Acetate; Antioxidant - Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oil, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus;
Organic score: 52% natural, 33% chemical. Vegan - No; Cruelty free - Yes; Reef safe - Yes;
Positive effects
Concerns
INCI - Full Breakdown
Water is a great solvent. It’s neutral and doesn’t provide any strong positive or negative effects. It just helps components to mix better and to transport active components.

Glycerin is one of the most outstanding and helpful skincare components. It's used in many skincare products because it works and provides notable results. It's one of the best moisturizers. Molecules of Glycerin can absorb water and deliver it into deep layers of the skin making it hydrated.

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil protects the skin from dryness. It’s a very effective organic moisturizer. In hair care, it creates a protective film around hair protecting it. It has slight comedogenic activity, meaning the product may clog pores if there is too much Coconut oil in it.

Castor Seed Oil is a cosmetic ingredient people know and use from ancient times. It was used in ancient Egypt for eyebrow and hair care. It’s a great moisturizer for people with dry skin. It helps to reduce small wrinkles and recover damaged skin. It fights bacteria and can be used to lower acne inflammation.
Sodium Hydroxide is used mostly for formulation purposes. It helps to hold the pH level of a product. It also works as a chemical exfoliator that removes dead cells. Usually concentration of this component is low in skin care products and it’s used mostly for adjusting pH.

Sorbitol is usually used for making different gels. It helps the product to keep water and it helps to deliver active components deeper into the skin. It is a moisturizing and soothing component. It is usually accepted well by all skin types.
Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oil is a very nice conditioner. It contains Linoleic acid and Vitamin E, and your skin will accept this component with great pleasure. It’s a lightweight oil that doesn’t leave heavy feeling. It’s a good moisturizer for dry or acne-prone skin. It lowers irritation and inflammation. It is accepted by any type of skin, even by sensitive.
Functions
Reviews
The product doesn't have reviews. Be the first to share your experience.
Compared With
No products found

