
Mira-skin Hyaluronic Serum is a product with 19 ingredients: Water, Rosa Damascena (Rose) Flower Water, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Hyaluronate, Dimethyl Sulfone, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Alcohol Denatured, Polysorbate-20, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tocopheryl Acetate and 9 more.
Contains: Vitamins - Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A Palmitate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C); Antioxidant - Tocopheryl Acetate, Ubiquinone, Thioctic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C);
Organic score: 32% natural, 53% chemical. Vegan - No; Cruelty free - No; Reef safe - Yes;
Positive effects
Concerns
INCI - Full Breakdown
Water is a great solvent. It’s neutral and doesn’t provide any strong positive or negative effects. It just helps components to mix better and to transport active components.
Polysorbate 80 is a formulation component. It helps the components to mix better and makes the product feel smooth on the skin.

Sodium Hyaluronate is an amazing component! It plays very important role in skin hydration process. It helps to maintain water balance and lower water loss. Scientists have found a direct dependence between the level of Sodium Hyaluronate in cells and skin aging. That's why this component is so much important. It must be in your routine if you want to have a healthy and fresh looking skin.
Some people think that Sodium Hyaluronate and Hyaluronic acid are different names of the same component, but it is not entirely correct. Hyaluronic acid is a different chemical but with similar effects. Actually, Sodium Hyaluronate is used in cosmetics much more often because it’s more stable and has much better resistance to oxidation.

Alcohol Denatured is a great bacteria killer. Manufacturers often put it inside products to increase their shelf life.
Polysorbate 20 doesn’t have any notable skin benefits but is used in cosmetics quite often. Manufacturers use it for formulation purposes. It improves the scent, texture, and feel of the product.
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is an emollient that also hydrates the skin without leaving a fatty film. When applied, the component feels smooth and light. In haircare products, it’s also used for hydrating purposes. It makes hair silky, lowers tangling, and makes hair smooth.
It’s safe for most people, except for people with allergic reactions to coconut or palm oil because these oils are usually used for producing the component.
Tocopheryl Acetate is a form of Vitamine E. It’s used as an alternative to Tocopherol because it is more stable in the formulation. It has all the positive effects of Tocopherol plus better stability. It’s a brilliant component. It conditions and nourishes the skin helping it to resist aging. It also helps to protect the skin from the sun. High concentrations of Tocopheryl Acetate can lead to irritation and allergic reactions.
Functions
Reviews
The product doesn't have reviews. Be the first to share your experience.
Compared With
No products found
